goSTOPS Jaipur
Address
D-76, Prithviraj Road, Chomu House Colony, C-Scheme, 302001 Jaipur, India
Description
Located in the vibrant city of Jaipur, goSTOPS Jaipur offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience for travelers seeking an affordable yet enjoyable accommodation experience. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom, ensuring guests have the privacy they need while away from home.
The hostel boasts a variety of amenities to enhance your stay, including bike hire for those looking to explore the cultural richness of Jaipur. Notably, goSTOPS Jaipur is situated just 4.3 km from the iconic Hawa Mahal and 12.1 km from the majestic Amer Fort, making it an ideal base for sightseeing. For travelers arriving by air, Jaipur International Airport is conveniently located 10.6 km away, while Jaipur Junction Railway Station is only 2 km from the property.
Facilities
- Free WiFi: Enjoy complimentary WiFi throughout the property.
- Non-smoking Rooms: Comfortable accommodations for non-smoking guests.
- 24-hour Front Desk: Always available to assist with your needs.
- Garden: A serene outdoor space to relax and unwind.
- Good Breakfast: Start your day with a hearty meal.
- Pet-Friendly: Pets are welcome, charges may apply.
Activities
At goSTOPS Jaipur, guests can enjoy a variety of activities:
- Games room for entertainment
- Outdoor furniture for relaxation
Internet and Parking
WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge, allowing you to stay connected during your visit. Please note that there is no parking available on-site.
Services
- Daily housekeeping
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Luggage storage
- Laundry services (additional charge may apply)
Safety & Security
Guests can rest easy knowing that goSTOPS Jaipur prioritizes safety with:
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV outside and in common areas
- Key access for rooms
- 24-hour security
Languages Spoken
The friendly staff can communicate in both English and Hindi, ensuring a pleasant experience for international visitors.
Policies
House Rules
goSTOPS Jaipur takes special requests and strives to accommodate them whenever possible. Please check availability prior to your stay.
Check-in and Check-out
- Check-in: From 13:00
- Check-out: Until 10:00
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. It is essential to notify the property in advance of your arrival time.
Cancellation and Prepayment
Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to the accommodation type. Please enter your stay dates and check the conditions of your required option.
Children and Beds
- Children are not allowed.
- Cots and extra beds are not available at this property.
- The minimum age for check-in is 18.
Pets
Pets are allowed at goSTOPS Jaipur, although charges may be applicable.
Cards Accepted
Please note that cash is not accepted at this property; only card payments are allowed.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1. Is there free WiFi available at goSTOPS Jaipur?
Yes, complimentary WiFi is available throughout the property.
2. Are pets allowed in the hostel?
Yes, pets are allowed at goSTOPS Jaipur, but charges may apply.
3. What time can I check in and out?
Check-in is from 13:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
4. Do I need to provide identification upon check-in?
Yes, guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in.
5. Is there parking available at the hostel?
No, there is no parking available on-site.
6. Can I cancel my reservation?
Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Please check the specific conditions for your booking.
Lodging location:
D-76,Prithviraj Road,Chomu House colony ,C - Scheme , 302001 Jaipur, India